Supadance Match Results

Supadance Match Results

2017 Supadance Match Results

Team Description

Number of teams

JanSu Team

Results 1st Match 12th March

Results 2nd Match 30th April

Results 3rd Match 9th July

Results 4th Match 17th Sept

Results

5th Match

15th Oct

Result Final Match 11th Nov

Under 12's Juvenile Division 2

 

Ruby

-

8th

 

 

6th

 

Under 16's Junior Division 2

 

Emerald

7th

5th

 

 

2nd

3rd

But 2nd Overall

Adults Division 1

 

 

Gold

-

-

-

-

-

-

2016 Supadance Match Results

Team

Description

Number of teams

JanSu Team

Name

Results 1st Match 13th March

Results 2nd Match 22nd May

Results 3rd Match 19th June

Results 4th Match 18th Sept

Results 5th Match

16th Oct

Result Final Match 6th Nov

Under 12's

Juvenile

 

14

Ruby

6

7

 

8

4 (2nd div)

1st (2nd div)

Under 16's

Junior

 

11

Emerald

6

-

4

3

5 (1st div)

5th (1st div)

 

Adults

11

Gold

3

5

4

-

-

 

 

All Ladies

 

 

-

2

2

-

-

 

2015 Supadance Match Results

Team

Description

Number of teams

JanSu Team

Name

Results 1st Match 15th March

Results 2nd Match 17th May

Results 3rd Match 14th June

Results 4th Match 13th Sept

Results 5th Match

11th Oct

Overal Result

Under 12's

Juvenile

 

19

Ruby

4th

4th

3rd

4th

1st div

3rd

1st div

3rd

Under 12's

Juvenile

 

19

Emerald

14th

 

11th

11th

2nd div

5th

2nd div

5th

Under 16's

Junior

 

12

Sapphire

8th

-

5th

5th

1st div

1st leg 5th

2nd leg 3rd

1st div

5th

 

Adults

11

 

4th

2nd

3rd

-

-

 

Many congratulations to the Junior Team,

for finishing 4th at the Nationwide Finals in Blackpool in December 2015

2014 Supadance Match Results

Team Description

Number of teams

JanSu Team

Results 1st Match 4th May

Results 2nd Match 13th June

Results 3rd Match 28th Sept

Results 4th Match 26th Oct

Overall Result

Under 8's Juvenile

 

3

Diamond

3rd

3rd

-

-

-

Under 12's Juvenile Division 2

9

Emerald

5th

6th

7th

8th

6th

Under 12's Juvenile Division 1

6

Ruby

5th

4th

4th

5th

4th

Under 16's Junior Division 2

9

Sapphire

4th

2nd

2nd

1st

2nd

Adults

 

7

Gold

4th

4th

5th

-

7th

2013 Supadance Match Results

Team Description

Number of teams

JanSu Team

Results 1st Match 12th May

Results 2nd Match 30th June

Results 3rd Match 15th Sept

Results 4th Match 26th Oct

Overall Result

Under 12's Juvenile Division 2

6

Ruby

2nd

3rd

3rd

3rd

3rd

Under 16's Junior Division 2

5

Emerald

3rd

3rd

3rd

5th

3rd

Adults Division 1

 

7

Gold

4th

 

5th

5th

 

2012 Supadance Match Results

Team Description

Number of teams

JanSu Team

Results 1st Match 22nd April

Results 2nd Match 20th May

Results 3rd Match 24th June

Results 4th Match 30th Sept

Overall Result

Under 12's Juvenile Division 2

8

Ruby

2nd

4th

3rd

2nd

2nd

Under 16's Junior Division 2

6

Emerald

2nd

2nd

4th

4th

3rd

Adults Division 1

 

8

Gold

4th

4th

3rd

-

 

Senior Division 2

 

8

 

-

7th

 

 

 

2011 Supadance Match Results

Team Description

Number of competing teams

JanSu Team

Results 1st Match 22nd May

Results 2nd Match 12th June

Results 3rd Match 11th Sept

Results 4th Match 23rd Oct

Overall Result

Under 8's Juvenile

 

5

 

5th

-

5th

5th

4th

Under 12's Juvenile Division 3

5

Sapphire

5th

-

4th

5th

5th

Under 12's Juvenile Division 1

7

Ruby

6th

7th

6th

5th

7th

Under 16's Junior Division 1

7

Emerald

5th

-

6th

5th

6th

Adults Division 2

 

8

Silver

6th

-

6th

-

8th

All Ladies

 

6

Pearl

4th

-

6th

6th

6th

Over 35

 

7

Gold

 

7th

-

-

7th

2010 Supadance Match Results

Team Description

Number of competing teams

JanSu Team

Results 1st Match 23rd May

Results 2nd Match 27th June

Results 3rd Match 12th Sept

Results 4th Match 3rd Oct

Overall Result

Under 8's Juvenile

 

6

Diamond

6th

5th

3rd

4th

-

Under 12's Juvenile Division 2

8

Sapphire

6th

7th

6th

8th

7th

Under 12's Juvenile Division 1

7

Ruby

5th

4th

5th

6th

5th

Under 16's Junior Division 2

5

Emerald

3rd

2nd

3rd

2nd

2nd

Under 16's Junior Division 1

6

Crystal

3rd

5th

4th

4th

4th

All Ladies

 

6

Pearl

2nd

2nd

2nd

3rd

3rd

Over 35 Division 2

 

8

Gold

7th

6th

6th

4th

4th

Over 50

 

6

 

6th

5th

5th

4th

4th

2009 Supadance Match Results

Team Description

Number of competing teams

JanSu Team

Results 1st Match 19th April

Results 2nd Match 31st May

Results 3rd Match 6th Sept

Results 4th Match 4th Oct

Overall Result

Under 8's Juvenile

 

4

Diamond

4th

4th

4th

4th

3rd

Under 12's Juvenile Division 2

8

Sapphire

5th

5th

5th

6th

5th

Under 12's Juvenile Division 1

6

Ruby

3rd

1st

4th

3rd

3rd

Under 16's Division 1

6

Emerald

2nd

3rd

3rd

4th

3rd

All Ladies Division 2

3

Pearl

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

1st

Over 35 Division 2

 

5

Gold

3rd

5th

5th

4th

4th

Copyright © All Rights Reserved