Supadance Couples Results

Supadance Couples Results

2017 Supadance Couples Results

Couple

Results 1st Match March

Results 2nd Match April

Results 3rd Match July

Results 4th Match Sept

Results 5th Match Oct

Results 6th Match Nov

Libby & Sinead U8

 

U8 Q (a) 7th

 

 

 

U8 W(a) 6th

 

 

U8 CC(a)7th

Alfie & Tegan U12

 

U12 Q(b)6th

 

 

 

 

 

U12 J BG4th

Scarlett & Daisy U12

 

J (b) 2nd

 

U9 T 3rd

U12 CC(b)3rd

 

 

U12W(b)2nd

U12JGG 4th

Tori & Chloe U12

B (b) 4th

 

 

 

12-13yr CC 6th

 

 

U16 T(b)5th

 

Amelila & Rachel G U16

B (b) 6th

 

 

 

 

 

 

Molly & Rachel T U16

 

 

 

U16 J(a)5th

 

 

 

Daisy & Charlotte U16

B (a) 5th

 

U16 Q(a)6th

U16 J AG4th

14-15 S 5th

 

 

 

F AG 1st

 

F AG 1st

 

John & Alex O16

U35 W(b) 1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

John & Elmarie

O16

 

 

 

U35 R(b)2nd

 

 

 

 

Edward & Christina O16

U35 W(a) 7th

 

 

 

U35 R(b)7th

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel & Deanna O16

 

U21Q ML6th

16-35 V 7th

 

 

 

 

2016 Supadance Couples Results

Couple

Results 1st Match 13th March

Results 2nd Match 22nd May

Results 3rd Match 19th June

Results 4th Match 18th Sept

Results 5th Match 16th Oct

Results Final match 6th Nov

Libby & Enya

U8

 

 

C U8 7th

W8-9y(b)7th

 

 

 

 

Alfie & Tegan

PH U12

W (b) 1st

 

 

cc 8-9y 5th

W8-9y(a)5th

 

cc 8-9y (b) 1st

 

 

 

Scarlett & Daisy U12

 

 

W8-9(b)2nd

J8-11GG6th

 

 

 

Sinead & Isla

U12

 

B U9 6th

 

U8 Q (b) 3rd

 

U8 CC (b) 6th

 

 

Cara & Evie

U12

 

B U9 5th

 

 

U8 CC (b) 3rd

 

 

Tariq & Mia U12

B (a) 2nd

L BG (a) 4th

Q 8-11y 7th

C 10-11y 4th

 

 

 

 

U16 Daisy& Charlotte

Q GG 3rd

 

W 14-15y 1st

 

Q GG 7th

CC (a) 6th

T (b) 2nd

 

 

 

 

U16 Molly & Rachel

 

 

 

CC (b)5th

 

 

 

U16 Lucy & Danielle

 

 

CC (b)2nd

 

 

 

U16 John & Mae

Q BG 4th

CC (a) 1st

 

Q BG 6th

VW 6th

CC (a) 5th

T (a) 4th

S BG 4th

 

W 5th

Q 4th

R 5th

 

U16 Edward & Christina

 

 

Q BG 4th

CC (b) 1st

T (a) 2nd

S BG 6th

Paso 5th

 

 

Thomas &

LaurenE16+

F 4th

R 7th

 

 

 

 

 

Deanna & Holly 16+

T LL 6th

 

 

S LL 2nd

 

R (b) 5th

 

 

 

Rebecca & Megan 16+

 

 

S LL 5th

F LL 6th

 

 

 

 

Daniel & LaurenE16+

 

VW U35 5th

J U20 5th

 

R U35(a)6th

 

 

 

2015 Supadance Couples Results

Couple

Results 1st Match 15th March

Results 2nd Match 17th May

Results 3rd Match 14th June

Results 4th Match 13th Sept

Results 5th Match 11th Oct

Results Presentation Nov

Scarlett & Daisy U8

W (a) 3rd

C 5th

W 1st

C (a) 1st

Q GG 2nd

C (a) 2nd

B 1st

L 2nd

W 3rd

C 4th

W 2nd

Q 2nd

C&J 3rd

Tariq & Chloe

U12

B (a) 3rd

 

 

L (a) 5th

 

B BG 4th

L (b) 2nd

 

B W div1 7th

 

Molly & Rachel U12

 

 

L (b) 5th

 

 

 

 

Mia & Leah

U12

 

 

 

J GG 2nd

B GG 5th

 

 

 

L 4d GG 6th

U16 Daisy& Charlotte

 

C (b) 4th

 

 

 

 

B 4d GG 7th

 

U16 Edward & Christina

 

 

F BG 4th

J (b) 3rd

W (b) 5th

 

 

U16 John & Mae

 

 

 

J (b) 1st

 

S BG 5th

 

B 4d BG 6th

L S div 1 4th

L J 3rd

U16 Daniel & Alex

 

 

 

J (a)

W (a) 2nd

S BG 2nd

 

C div1 5th

B 4d BG 2nd

L S div 1 1st

L J 1st

Thomas &

LaurenE16+

B 21-34 3rd

 

 

B LM 3rd

L (a) 4th

 

 

 

Deanna & Kerris 16+

B GG 7th

L 4th

 

L GG J 1st

B LL 6th

L (b) 3rd

 

 

 

Stuart & Laura 16+

 

 

L 21-35 6th

 

 

 

 

Lewis & Megan 16+

 

B 1st

 

B LM 6th

L (b) 2nd

 

 

 

Felix & Eleanor 16+

 

 

B LM 5th

L (a) 8th

 

 

 

2014 Supadance Couples Results

Couple

Results Selection Day March

Results 1st Match 4th May

Results 2nd Match 13th June

Results 3rd Match 28th Sept

Results 4th Match 26th Oct

Results

Presentation

Nov

Erin & Tegan U8

 

W 6th

CCC 6th

B 2nd

 

 

 

 

Scarlett & Daisy U8

 

CCC&J 4th

 

B 5th

L 6th

 

J 8th

 

W&Q 5th

J 6th

C 6th

Tariq & Tegan U12

W&Q 8/9 1st

C&J B/G5th

 

B B/G 6th

L (b) 3rd

 

W B/G 7th

 

 

Mia & Leah

U12

 

W (b) 4th

 

B G/G 8th

L (b) 1st

 

 

 

S&R (b) 2nd

Molly & Mia

U12

 

 

 

 

 

 

C&J div2 6th

Emily & Tori

U12

 

 

B G/G 7th

L (c) 2nd

 

 

C&S (B) 4th

 

Molly & Rachel U12

 

C&J G/G 6th

 

B G/G 6th

L (b) 4th

 

 

C&S (B) 5th

B 4d G/G 5th

Daniel & Alex U16

R&C B/G 3rd

 

 

W div2 1st

R B/G 4th

F B/G 5th

F&Q 2nd

W&T (b) 1st

L 4d B/G 6th

Edward & ChristinaU16

 

 

 

 

F B/G 7th

 

John & Mae

U16

 

Q (b) 5th

 

B 5th

L 6th

 

 

F&Q 3rd

L 4d B/G 5th

Kieran & Elmarie U16

 

 

 

L 5th

 

S&J (b) 5th

 

U16 Daisy & Charlotte

 

 

 

 

 

F&Q 5th

 

Lewis & Megan 16+

B B/G 4th

L B/G 5th

 

B 3rd

L (b) 4th

 

 

 

C&J 2nd

Felix & Lauren 16+

B B/G 6th

L B/G 4th

B (b) 4th

 

 

 

C B/G 6th

 

 

Deanna & Hollie 16+

B G/G 4th

L G/G 3rd

 

L C G/G 3rd

 

 

 

 

Nathan & Deanna 16+

 

 

B 4th

L (a) 2nd

 

 

 

Stuart & Hollie 16+

 

 

 

 

S B/G 5th

 

 

Thomas & Lauren 16+

B B/G 2nd

L B/G 2nd

 

L S B/G 5th

B 5th

 

 

 

 

2013 Supadance Couples Results

Couple

Results Selection Day March

Results 1st Match May

Results 2nd Match June

Results 3rd Match Sept

Results 4th Match Oct

Results

Presentation

Nov

Tariq & Tegan U12

B 6th

 

 

 

L div2 C 5th

B div2 Q 3rd

 

 

C&J div2 3rd

W&Q div2 4th

Q 8/9yrs 4th

Mia & Leah

U12

 

B div2 Q 6th

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12 Daisy & Charlotte

 

L 7th

B div2 Q 2nd

L G/G J 6th

 

B div2 Q 1st

L G/G C 6th

W&QG/G 6th

C&J div2 2nd

 

L 4d G/G 6th

Emily & Tori

U12

 

 

 

 

 

 

Q 8/9yrs 4th

 

Molly & Rachel U12

 

 

B div2 Q 5th

 

 

 

 

 

Q 8/9yrs 4th

 

Daniel & Alex U16

 

B div2 Q 1st

L B/G S 4th

 

L div2 C 2nd

W div2 5th

R B/G 3rd

 

 

Edward & ChristinaU16

 

 

 

W div2 3rd

 

 

 

R&S div2 3rd

John & Mae

U16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C&J div2 3rd

B 4d B/G 6th

R&S div2 5th

C 12/13yrs 5th

Skyla & Elmarie U16

 

 

 

 

 

 

R&S div 2 6th

Felix & LaurenM16+

 

B (B) 4th

 

 

 

 

W 7th

 

B 5th

 

Thomas & Deanna 16+

 

 

L S 3rd

 

 

 

 

Nathan & Deanna 16+

 

 

 

 

R 6th

 

 

Huon & Kerris 16+

 

 

 

 

 

W 8th

 

 

Thomas & LaurenE16+

B 3rd

L 3rd

 

L S B/G 5th

 

 

 

R 1st

W 6th

 

B 4th

 

2012 Supadance Couples Results

Couple

Results Selection Day March

Results 1st Match April

Results 2nd Match May

Results 3rd Match June

Results 4th Match Oct

Results

Presentation

Nov

Tariq & Tegan U8

W&Q 2nd

C&J 1st

W 1st

C 1st

W 1st

C 1st

 

 

W 1st

C 1st

W 1st

C 2nd

Rachel & Molly U12

 

 

 

 

 

 

J div2 5th

U12 Daisy & Charlotte

 

 

 

 

 

Q A/G 6th

J div2 5th

 

Edward & ChristinaU12

 

Q div2 4th

 

W B/G 5th

J div2 6th

W div2 4th

 

 

J div2 3rd

Q div2 4th

J div2 4th

John & Mae

U12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J div2 2nd

C 10&11 8th

J div2 7th

Daniel & Alex U16

 

 

 

 

 

J div2 4th

 

C 4th

Felix & LaurenMU16

W&T14/15 6th

Q div2 3rd

 

 

J div2 1st

T div2 4th

C B/G 5th

 

J div2 2nd

T div2 3rd

C 3rd

L 4d 4th

Louis & Deanna 16+

 

R&J 2nd

 

S B/G 2nd

B 5th

 

 

R 4th

 

 

Huon & Kerris 16+

 

R&J 3rd

 

S B/G 5th

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nathan & Hollie 16+

 

 

S B/G 4th

B 6th

 

 

R 3rd

 

 

Thomas & LaurenE16+

W&T 1st

R&J 1st

 

S B/G 3rd

B 2nd

 

 

R 2nd

 

 

 

 

Mike & Caroline

 

 

 

 

J 6th

 

 

2011 Supadance Couples Results

Couple

Results Selection Day March

Results 1st Match April

Results 2nd Match May

Results 3rd Match Sept

Results 4th Match Oct

Tariq & Tegan U8

W&Q 3rd

C&J 3rd

W 3rd

C 5th

B 4th

L 4th

Q 5th

J 4th

 

Molly & Rachel U8

 

 

 

 

J 5th

 

Skyla & Daisy U12

 

Q G/G 6th

C div1 5th

4th

 

 

C G/G 3rd

Kerris & Jennifer U16

F&Q12/13 4th

S&J U16 6th

 

 

 

 

F div1 5th

 

Rebecca & Lauren EU16

 

S&J U16 5th

Q G/G 3rd

 

 

 

Q B/G 5th

 

 

S B/G 6th

Louis & Deanna U16

 

 

 

J div1 6t

 

 

J div2 1st

 

Nathan & Charlie 16+

 

 

 

L 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

2010 Supadance Couples Results

Couple

Results 1st Match April

Results 2nd Match June

Results 3rd Match Sept

Results 4th Match Oct

Tariq & Tegan U8

 

 

W 7th

C 6th

 

C 5th

Skyla & Daisy U12

 

 

J G/G 1st

 

 

C G/G 3rd

Daniel & Alex

U12

 

 

 

C div1 6th

 

Kerris & Laura U16

Q G/G 5th

 

 

 

 

 

Rebecca &

Lauren E U16

Q G/G 2nd

 

 

 

W G/G 2nd

 

 

R G/G 6th

Lewis & Megan

U16

 

Q div2 5th

 

 

C div2 4th

F div2 3rd

 

Eleanor & Chloe

U16

 

 

S G/G 5th

W G/G 5th

 

 

R G/G 5th

Huon & Jennifer

U16

 

Q div2 6th

 

 

 

Lauren M & Holly U16

 

J div2 5th

Q div2 3rd

 

 

F div2 5th

 

Louis & Deanna U16

 

 

 

 

 

 

C B/G 5th

Robin & Beverley

50+

 

 

 

 

S 6th

 

 

2009 Supadance Couples Results

Couple

Results 1st Match April

Results 2nd Match June

Results 3rd Match Sept

Results 4th Match Oct

Kieran & Rae U8

 

CCC 2nd

W 2nd

 

 

 

 

Jennifer & Holly U12

Q 4th

CCC 5th

 

 

Q 2nd

J 5th

W 5th

 

Lewis & Megan

U12

W 1st

CCC 4th

W 1st

CCC 2nd

W 1st

J 1st

 

R 1st

Jessica & Tyler

U12

 

J 3rd

 

 

 

 

Daniel & Alex

U12

 

 

CCC 3rd

 

 

Edward & Christina

U12

 

J 4th

 

 

 

Q 6th

 

Sean & Juliet

U16

W 2nd

R 3rd

 

 

 

J 3rd

 

R 4th

Thomas & Sophie

U16

W 3rd

R 2nd

W 2nd

R 2nd

F 3rd

J 2nd

 

 

Kerris & Laura

U16

Q 7th

S 8th

 

J 2nd

T 5th

 

 

Rebecca & Lauren E U16

 

 

Q 4th

 

 

F 6th

 

Eleanor & Chloe

U16

 

Q 5th

J 5th

T 2nd

 

 

Louis & Deanna

U16

 

 

 

T 6th

 

Catherine & Steph

16-25yrs

 

 

 

F 5th

 

David & Karen

O35

 

R 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Brian & Sandra

O35

 

R 4th

 

 

 

 

 

Robin & Beverley

O35

 

Q 3rd

 

 

CCC 6th

 

R 3rd

 

Key

 

 

Key

 

U8

Under 8 years

B

Ballroom

U12

8-11 years

W

Waltz

U16

12-15 yrs

Q

Quickstep

16+

Adults

T

Tango

 

 

F

Foxtrot

B/G

Boy girl couple

4d

4 dance

G/G

Girl girl couple

L

Latin

(a)

a group

CCC/C

Cha Cha

(b)

b group

J

Jive

(c)

c group

S

Samba

div2

2nd division

R

Rumba

Key

 

 

Key

 

U8

Under 8 years

B

Ballroom

U12

8-11 years

W

Waltz

U16

12-15 yrs

Q

Quickstep

16+

Adults

T

Tango

 

 

F

Foxtrot

B/G

Boy girl couple

4d

4 dance

G/G

Girl girl couple

L

Latin

(a)

a group

CCC/C

Cha Cha

(b)

b group

J

Jive

(c)

c group

S

Samba

div2

2nd division

R

Rumba

Key

 

Key

 

U8

Under 8 years

B

Ballroom

U12

8-11 years

W

Waltz

U16

12-15 yrs

Q

Quickstep

16+

Adults

T

Tango

 

 

F

Foxtrot

B/G

Boy girl couple

4d

4 dance

G/G

Girl girl couple

L

Latin

(a)

a group

CCC/C

Cha Cha

(b)

b group

J

Jive

(c)

c group

S

Samba

div2

2nd division

R

Rumba

Key

 

Key

 

U8

Under 8 years

B

Ballroom

U12

8-11 years

W

Waltz

U16

12-15 yrs

Q

Quickstep

16+

Adults

T

Tango

50+

Over 50

F

Foxtrot

B/G

Boy girl couple

CCC/C

Cha Cha

G/G

Girl girl couple

J

Jive

div1

1st Division

S

Samba

div2

2nd division

R

Rumba

 

Key

 

 

Key

 

U8

Under 8 years

B

Ballroom

U12

8-11 years

W

Waltz

U16

12-15 yrs

Q

Quickstep

16+

Adults

T

Tango

 

 

F

Foxtrot

B/G

Boy girl couple

4d

4 dance

G/G

Girl girl couple

L

Latin

(a)

a group

CCC/C

Cha Cha

(b)

b group

J

Jive

(c)

c group

S

Samba

div2

2nd division

R

Rumba

Copyright © All Rights Reserved