Qualifiers Trophies

Nationwide Qualifiers Trophy Results

 

The Nationwide Qualifying event was historically run with an age and grade competition for trophies held on the same day but in addition to the qualifying competitions. This was changed in the last couple of years so that all events are now qualifying events so if a dancers reaches the semi final they have qualified and if they make the final of the last 6 they receive a trophy too. Although at the Freestyle event 2014 additional Supporting competitions (S) were run for the non Nationwide (N) finalists. Listed below are the competition categories in terms of age group (eg 13-15y) each dancer participated in, and whether it was a Girl partnered by a Boy (GB or LM for lady and man), or Girl partnered by a Girl (GG or LL for Ladies), their place in the final is indicated onthe line below.

 

Ballroom & Latin Results 2017-2019

Dancer

Ballroom

2019

Latin

2019

Ballroom

2018

Latin

2018

Ballroom

2017

Latin

2017

 

Alfie

 

 

 

 

12&U B

W Q 5th

12&U B

C R 6th

 

Alex

 

 

 

 

16-20yr L

WQ 4th

16-20yr L

CR 5th

 

Amy

 

 

 

 

21-34yr L

WQ 8th

21-34yr L

CR 6th

 

Chloe

 

 

 

 

12&U G

WQ 6th

 

 

Danica

 

 

 

 

Rosette G

3-5yr

SocF Q R P

8th

 

Daisy

 

 

 

 

Stardance

G 6-10yr

W F R P

2nd

 

Edward

 

 

 

 

16-20yr M

WQ 5th

16-20yr M

CR 4th

 

Enya

 

 

 

 

Stardance

G 6-10yr

W F R P

7th

 

Felix

 

 

 

 

16-20yr M

WQ 6th

16-20yr M

CR 6th

 

Finlay

 

 

 

 

Rosette B

3-5yr

SocF Q R P

1st

 

Gillian

 

 

 

 

60+ L

WQ 1st

60+ L

CR 2nd

 

Glen

 

 

 

 

60+ M

WQ 6th

 

 

Jay

 

 

 

 

Stardance

G 6-10yr

W F R P

3rd

 

John

 

 

 

 

16-20yr M

WQ 3rd

16-20yr M

CR 2nd

 

Maggie

 

 

 

 

50-59yr L

WQ 4th

 

 

Maya

 

 

 

 

Rosette G

3-5yr

SocF Q R P

6th

 

Nancy

 

 

 

 

60+ L

WQ 7th

60+ L

CR 4th

 

Sebastian

 

 

 

 

Rosette B

6-8yr

F Q R P

4th

 

Sinead

 

 

 

 

Rosette G

6-8yr

F Q R P

5th

 

Su

 

 

 

 

60+ L

WQ 5th

60+ L

CR 6th

 

Tariq

 

 

 

 

13-15yr B

WQ 5th

13-15yr B

CR 4th

Ballroom & Latin Results 2014-2016

Dancer

Ballroom

2016

Latin

2016

Ballroom

2015

Latin

2015

Ballroom

2014

Latin

2014

 

Alfie

Stardance 6-10 FQCS

1st

Stardance

B 6-10 WR

5th

 

 

 

Amy

21-34 LL

WT 7th

21-34 LL

CJ 4th

LL 21-34

TF 6th

LL 21-34

SJ 4th

 

 

 

Beverley

 

 

 

 

L50-59 FQ

6th

L50-59 RS

6th

 

Charlotte

13-15y GG

WT 3rd

 

GG 13-15

TF 4th

 

 

 

 

Daisy H

 

 

GB 13-15

TF 7th

 

 

 

 

Daniel

16-20y M

WT 6th

16-20y M

CJ 5th

 

 

 

B 13-15 RS 3rd

 

Danielle

13-15y GB

WT 6th

13-15y GB

CJ 3rd

 

GB 13-15

SJ 2nd

 

GG 13-15 RS 2nd

 

Deanna

 

 

 

 

LL16-20FQ

4th

 

 

Edward

 

16-20y M

CJ 7th

 

 

 

 

 

Evie

Rosette G

6-8 WTCS

2nd

Rosette G

6-8 F&R

7th

Rosette G

3-5 WCC

2nd

 

Felix

 

16-20y M

CJ 4th

 

M 16-20

SJ 5th

 

 

 

Finlay

Rosette B

3-5 WTCS

1st

 

 

 

 

 

Holly L

 

 

 

 

LL16-20FQ

6th

 

 

Jay

Rosette B

6-8 WTCS

 

Rosette B

6-8 F&R

4th

Rosette B

6-8 QJ

8th

 

Jennifer

 

 

 

 

 

LL16-20RS

4th

 

John

 

16-20y M

CJ 6th

B 13-15

TF 5th

B 13-15

SJ 1st

 

B13-15 RS

4th

 

Laura M

 

 

 

 

LM 21-34 FQ 2nd

 

 

Lauren E

21-34 LM

WT 4th

 

LM 16-20

TF 5th

LM 16-20

SJ 4th

 

 

 

Lauren M

16-20y LL

WT 4th

 

LL 16-20

TF 6th

 

 

 

 

Lewis

16-20y M

5th

 

M 16-20

TF 5th

M 16-20

SJ 6th

 

 

 

Mae

13-15y GB

WT 5th

 

 

12&U G

SJ 5th

 

G 12&U RS

6th

 

Mike

60+ M

WT 4th

60+ M

CJ 3rd

 

M 60+

SJ 5th

M50-59 FQ

5th

M50-59 RS

4th

 

Nancy

60+ L

WT 2nd

60+ L

WT 2nd

L 60+

TF 5th

L 60+

SJ 5th

L O60 FQ

5th

L O60 RS

6th

 

Skyla

 

 

GB 13-15

TF 2nd

GB 13-15

SJ 1st

 

GB 13-15 RS 4th

 

Sophie

 

21-34 LL

CJ 2nd

 

 

 

 

LL21-34RS

2nd

 

Stuart

 

 

 

 

M21-34FQ

2nd

M21-34RS

1st

 

Su

 

 

L 60+

TF 6th

L 60+

SJ 6th

L O60 FQ

7th

L O60 RS

5th

 

Tariq

12&U B

WT 4th

12&U B

CJ 2nd

 

12&U B

SJ 5th

Stardance

B 6-10 TC

3rd

 

Thomas

 

 

M 21-34

TF 2nd

M 21-34

SJ 3rd

M21-34FQ

5th

M21-34RS

3rd

Ballroom & Latin Results 2011-2013

Dancer

Ballroom

2013

Latin

2013

Ballroom

2012

Latin

2012

Ballroom

2011

Latin

2011

 

Abi

 

 

1D/Brz GT

13-15 4th

 

 

 

 

Alex

 

GG 13-15

RC 4th

 

 

Sil/Gol GW

12&U 1st

 

 

Beverley

 

 

Gol Bar LF

O50 6th

 

Gol Bar L

4th

 

 

Chloe H

Rosette G

6-8 QR

3rd

 

 

 

Rosette G

6-8 S 3rd

 

Danielle

 

 

 

 

Stardance

G6-10 3rd

 

 

Deanna

 

LM 16-20

RC 4th

 

 

 

Gol Bar GP

13-15 1st

 

Edward

 

 

1D/Brz BT

12&U 4th

1D/Brz BC

12&U 4th

1D BT

12&U 2nd

1D B

12&U 2nd

 

Ellie

 

 

 

 

Rosette G

3-5 W 3rd

Rosette G

3-5 S 1st

 

Elmarie

 

GG 13-15

RC 6th

 

 

 

 

 

Felix

 

 

 

Sil/Gol BJ

13-15 7th

1D BT

13-15 3rd

1D BS

13-15 2nd

 

Gillian

 

 

Sil/Gol LQ

O50 7th

Sil/Gol LR

O50 6th

 

 

 

Holly L

 

LL 16-20

RC 2nd

 

Gol Bar GR

13-15 4th

 

Sil/Gol GC

13-15 1st

 

Huon

 

 

Sil/Gol MQ

16-20 4th

Sil/Gol MR

16-20 3rd

1D M

3rd

1D M

1st

 

John

 

 

1D/Brz BT

12&U 1st

1D/Brz BC

12&U 5th

 

 

 

Karen W

 

 

Brz LQ

35-49 5th

Brz LC

35-49 3rd

1D L

5th

 

 

Kieran

B 12&U WQ 7th

 

 

 

Stardance B6-10 6th

 

 

Laura M

 

LL 21-34

RC 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Lauren E

LM 16-20

WQ 6th

LM 16-20

RC 5th

 

 

Gol Bar L

5th

 

 

Lauren M

LL 16-20

WQ 5th

 

 

Sil/Gol GJ

13-15 6th

 

 

 

Louis

 

 

Gol Bar MF

16-20 2nd

Gol Bar MS

16-20 2nd

Gol Bar M

4th

Gol Bar M

3rd

 

Mae

 

 

 

1D/Brz GC

12&U 6th

Social GQ

12&U 2nd

Social GR

12&U 1st

 

Nancy

 

 

 

 

 

L

7th

 

Nathan

M 16-20

WQ 4th

M 16-20

RC 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Samara

Rosette G

3-5 QR

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Skyla

GB 13-15

WQ 2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

Su

L O50 WQ

4th

L O50 RC

3rd

L O50 Q

3rd

L O50 C

2nd

 

 

 

Tariq

Stardance

B 6-10

4th

Rosette B

6-8 W 4th

 

Rosette B

6-8 W 2nd

Rosette B

6-8 S 2nd

 

Tegan PH

 

 

 

 

Rosette G

3-5 W 4th

Roette G

3-5 S 7th

 

Thomas

M 16-20

WQ 6th

M 16-20 RC 4th

 

 

 

 

 

Tyler

 

 

Sil/Brz GW

12&U 5th

 

 

 

 

Xavier

 

 

 

 

Rosette B

3-5 W 3rd

Rosette B

3-5 S 2nd

Ballroom & Latin Results 2008-2010

Dancer

Ballroom

2010

Latin

2010

Ballroom

2009

Latin

2009

Ballroom

2008

Latin

2008

 

Alex

 

 

 

12&U G

6th

 

 

 

Ashleigh

 

13-15 G

J 5th

 

 

 

 

 

Brogan

Rosette G

3-5 F 5th

Rosette G

3-5 R 5th

 

 

 

 

 

Brooke

 

 

 

 

Rosette G

3-5 6th

Rosette G

3-5 1st

 

Charlie K

 

 

13-15 G

5th

13-15G

7th

 

 

 

Cheryl

 

 

 

 

13-15 G

4th

 

 

Chloe H

Rosette G

3-5 F 1st

Rosette G

3-5 R 1st

Rosette G

3-5 6th

 

 

 

 

Chloe I

 

 

 

 

 

13-15 G

3rd

 

Daniel

 

 

 

12&U B

4th

 

 

 

Danielle

 

 

 

 

Rosette G

6-8 5th

 

 

Della

 

 

 

 

 

1D/Brz 16+ LC 1st

 

Edward

 

 

 

 

 

Rosette B

6-8 2nd

 

Ellie

Rosette G

3-5 F 4th

Rosette G

3-5 R 4th

 

 

 

 

 

Felix

 

13-15 B

J 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Holly L

13-15 G

Q 5th

13-15 G

J 4th

 

12&U G

5th

12&U G

6th

 

 

Huon

16+ W

3rd

16+ C

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

Jasper

 

 

Rosette B 3-5 4th

Rosette B

3-5 4th

 

 

 

Jennifer

13-15 G

Q 5th

 

 

 

 

 

 

Julie

 

 

 

16+ L C

5th

 

 

 

Juliet

 

 

 

 

13-15 G

7th

13-15 G

5th

 

Kerris

 

13-15 G

J 7th

 

 

 

 

 

Kieran

Stardance

B6-10 6th

 

Rosette B

6-8 5th

 

Rosette B

6-8 2nd

Rosette B

6-8 2nd

 

Lauren E

13-15 G

W 3rd

13-15 G

R 3rd

13-15 G

4th

 

13-15 G

3rd

13-15 G

4th

 

Lewis

 

13-15 B

J 4th

 

 

12&U B

3rd

12&U B

3rd

 

Louis

13-15 B

T 3rd

13-15 B

R 4th

13-15 B

3rd

13-15 B

3rd

13-15 B

5th

13-15 B

1st

 

Megan B

 

 

12&U G

2nd

12&U G

4th

12&U G

3rd

 

 

Morgan

 

 

 

 

Rosette G

6-8 5th

Rosette G

6-8 5th

 

Nancy

 

 

 

 

 

Gol Bar L

6th

 

Nathan

 

 

 

13-15 B

3rd

13-15 B

5th

13-15 B

5th

 

Oliver

 

 

Rosette B

3-5 3rd

Rosette B

3-5 3rd

 

 

 

Phoebe

Special Needs T 1st

Special Needs R 1st

Special Needs 1st

Special Needs 1st

Special Needs 1st

Special Needs 1st

 

Scott

 

 

 

 

Gol Bar MT

5th

 

 

Sean

 

 

16+ M F

5th

16+ M R

6th

13-15 B

4th

13-15 B

4th

 

Sophie

 

 

 

 

 

13-15 G

6th

 

Steph B

 

 

 

 

 

Gol Bar LP

16+ 6th

Stephanie S

16+ Q L

8th

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tariq

Roestte B

6-8 F 6th

Rosette B

6-8 R 4th

Rosette B

3-5 2nd

Rosette B

3-5 1st

 

 

 

Tegan

 

 

Rosette G

3-5 5th

Rosette G

3-5 5th

 

 

 

Thomas

 

 

16+ M T

4th

16+ M C

3rd

13-15 B

3rd

13-15 B

2nd

 

Trish

 

 

 

 

 

1D/Brz LC 16+ 5th

Freestyle & Rock & Roll Results 2017-2019

Dancers

FS

2019

R&R

2019

FS

2018

R&R

2018

FS

2017

R&R

2017

Edward & Christina

 

 

 

16-18 ML 1st

 

16-18 ML 1st

Tariq & Tegan

 

 

13-15 BG

1st

13-15 BG 3rd

13-15 BG

1st

13-15 BG

1st

Alfie & Tegan

 

 

 

 

10-12 BG

2nd

 

Alfie & Enya

 

 

10-12 BG

4th

 

 

 

Maya

 

 

3-5yr Rosette 4th

3-5yr Rosette

2nd

 

 

Freestyle & Rock & Roll Results 2014-2016

Dancers

FS

2016

R&R

2016

FS

2015

R&R

2015

FS

2014

R&R

2014

Edward & Christina

14-17 N

BG 2nd

14-17 N

BG 1st

14-17 N

BG 3rd

14-17 N

BG 3rd

 

14+ S BG 2nd

Kerris & Lewis

 

 

18-25 N

BG 3rd

18-25 N

BG 4th

O16 S

3rd

14-17 N

BG 4th

Tariq & Tegan

10-13 N

BG 3rd

10-13 N

BG 2nd

10-13 N

BG 1st

10-13 N

BG 2nd

10-13 N

BG 2nd

10-13 N

BG 1st

Tegan & Erin

 

 

 

 

U8 S

4th

 

Lewis

 

 

 

14-17 N

Solo 5th

 

 

 

Tariq

 

 

 

 

9&U solo B N 2nd

 

Tegan

 

 

 

U12 S

3rd

 

 

 

Scarlett

 

Stardance

6-10y 3rd

 

 

 

 

Freestyle & Rock & Roll Results 2011-2013

Dancers

FS

2013

R&R

2013

FS

2012

R&R

2012

FS

2011

R&R

2011

Edward & Christina

 

Gol Bar+

9-13 3rd

 

Sil/Gol

9-13 5th

 

Sil/Gol

9-13 5th

Nathan & Deanna

Gol Bar+

18-25 4th

Gol Bar+ 18-25 1st

 

Gol Bar+

1st

 

 

Shannon & Tegan

 

 

 

 

 

8&U

5th

Tariq & Tegan

1D/Brz

9-13 2nd

1D/Brz

9-13 1st

 

8&U

8th

 

 

Shannon

 

 

 

 

Rosette G

6-8 3rd

Rosette G

6-8 6th

Freestyle & Rock & Roll Results 2009-2010

Dancers

FS

2010

R&R

2010

FS

2009

R&R

2009

Alex & Daisy

 

 

 

Social

1st

Cheryl & Chloe

 

 

Silver/Gol

3rd

Silver/Gol

2nd

Huon & Jennifer

1D/Brz

5th

Silver/Gold

2nd

 

 

Kerris & Laura

Silver/Gold

6th

Silver/Gold

5th

 

1D/Brz

2nd

Lewis & Megan B

 

Silver/Gold

1st

 

1D/Brz

4th

Jennifer & Holly L

 

 

 

Silver/Gol

4th

Nathan & Deanna

Gold Bar

5th

Gold Bar

5th

 

Gold Bar

1st

Scott & Vicki

 

 

Gold Bar

3rd

Gold Bar

2nd

Thomas & Sian

 

 

Gold Bar

3rd

Gold Bar

2nd

Brooke

 

Rosette

6-8 1st

 

 

Cerys

Rosette

3-5 2nd

Rosette

3-5 1st

 

 

Christina

 

 

 

Rosette

6-8 2nd

Deanna

Gold Bar

2nd

 

 

 

Georgina

 

Rosete

6-8 3rd

 

 

Jasper

 

 

 

Rosette

3-5 4th

Kerris

Silv/Gold

2nd

 

 

 

Morgan

 

 

 

Rosette

6-8 1st

Oliver

Rosette

6-8 6th

 

 

Rosette

3-5 3rd

Vicki

 

 

Presi Awa

18-25 Solo 3rd

 

Copyright © All Rights Reserved